Welcome to the North Perry Avenue Water District Website

 

In our continuing efforts to yield quality service to our customers we have created this site for you, the ratepayers of the District. Our site is designed to provide you with the latest District news and information, water quality reports, conservation tips, emergency notifications and much more.

The staff and Commissioners of the North Perry Ave Water District are dedicated to providing you with safe and reliable drinking water. We aim to provide you with the best customer service and are happy to help however we can. Please let us know how we can assist you.


Consumer Confidence Report - Now Available

4-26-19

Our 2018 Consumer Confidence Report is now available for your viewing. We will not be mailing these to all customers as we have done in the past. If you would prefer a paper copy, please contact the district office.


View CCR Report

 

**Water Main Flushing - Perry, Trenton & Illahee Area**

5-2-19

Please watch for our signs in the areas we will be flushing.

North Perry Water will begin flushing Monday May 6th, 2019 and continue until completed. Crews will be working between 8:00 am and 4:00 pm.

Flushing will done in the areas along Trenton Ave and the southern parts of Illahee Rd. along with areas around Perry Ave and Fir Dr. Flushing will include main roads and side roads in these areas.


Signs will be placed in the areas where flushing will occur.

Due to the flushing water service may be interrupted or discolored. We recommend that you do not use your hot water and minimal use of cold water during flushing.

For information on clearing discolored water or any other questions, please call 373-9508.

We appreciate your patience during this necessary procedure.